PRIVACY POLICY

Should we require any information from you, we will always expressly ask you to supply it on a voluntary basis. Any data collected through forms in this web site and by other means will be stored in an automated personal information database duly registered at the  Registro General de Protección de Datos de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (governmental Spanish registry for data protection) for which THE WEB OWNER is legally responsible.

This entity will process the data  confidentially and  the same will be used only for the intended purpose of providing the services requested, with all the legal and security guarantees regulated by the Spanish Law of Personal Data Protection 15/1999 (of December13th), and the Spanish Law 34/2002 (July 11th) of Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

THE WEB OWNER undertakes not to transfer, sell, or share personal data with third parties without express approval.

Likewise KONSELL ABOGADOS & ASESORES, S.L. Shall cancel or rectify data when deemed inaccurate or incomplete or when no longer needed for its purpose, according to the mentioned Spanish Law of Personal Data Protection 15/1999.

The user may revoke the consent given and exercise the rights to access, amend, cancel or oppose by contacting the registered address of KONSELL ABOGADOS Y ASESORES, S.L., located at Calle PORVERA NO. 6-8 1º A – 11403 JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA, CÁDIZ, SPAIN. For such purpose the user has to identify herself/himself properly, specifying clearly the exercised right.

THE WEB OWNER adopts the security levels required by the mentioned Spanish Law of Personal Data Protection 15/1999 and other applicable legislation. Nevertheless, it assumes not liability for the damages arisen from the alterations caused by third parties in the computer systems, electronic documents or user files.

Our policy with regard to e-mail is to send only messages that you have requested.

If you prefer not to receive those messages by e-mail, we will offer you the possibility of exercising your right to cancel and renounce the reception of said messages, in accordance with the provisions set out in HEADING III, Article no. 22 of the aforementioned Spanish Law 34/2002 of Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.